KudoZ home » English to Turkish » IT (Information Technology)

round-robin allocation

Turkish translation: Round-robin tahsis algoritması

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:round-robin allocation
Turkish translation:Round-robin tahsis algoritması

19:36 Feb 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-01 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: round-robin allocation
Cümle şu:

Smart routing provides several improvements over simple round-robin allocation.
Onur Inal
Germany
Round-robin tahsis algoritması
Explanation:
Round-robin bir algoritma adı. Bu olduğu gibi kalmalı.

İyi çalışmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-02-26 07:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Akıllı yönlendirme (tabi bunu Smart Routing ifadesinin bir ticari marka olmadığını farz ve kabul ederek yazıyorum) basit round-robin tahsis algoritmasının üzerine yapılmış bazı iyileştirmeler sunar/sağlar." şeklinde bir çeviri uygun olabilir diye değerlendiriyorum.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Round-robin tahsis algoritması
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
altugk
4Döngü bazlı planlama
Salih1946


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Döngü bazlı planlama


Explanation:

Smart routing provides several improvements over simple round-robin allocation.

"Akıllı yönlendirme basit döngü bazlı tahsisin üzerindeki birkaç iyileştirmeyi sağlar."

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Round-robin tahsis algoritması


Explanation:
Round-robin bir algoritma adı. Bu olduğu gibi kalmalı.

İyi çalışmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-02-26 07:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Akıllı yönlendirme (tabi bunu Smart Routing ifadesinin bir ticari marka olmadığını farz ve kabul ederek yazıyorum) basit round-robin tahsis algoritmasının üzerine yapılmış bazı iyileştirmeler sunar/sağlar." şeklinde bir çeviri uygun olabilir diye değerlendiriyorum.

altugk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim. "Akıllı yönlendirme basit round-robin algoritmasında çeşitli değişiklikler yapılmasını sağlar" olarak çevirdim.