International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

non-key expert's agreement

Turkish translation: yardımcı uzman sözleşmesi


21:17 Oct 23, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-key expert's agreement
an agreement for a contract on consultancy
shebnem
Turkish translation:yardımcı uzman sözleşmesi
Explanation:
Sonuçta bir projede esas danışman yanında görevlendirilecek kilit olmayan personele atıfta bulunuyor.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5yardımcı uzman sözleşmesi
chevirmen
3orta düzey uzman anlaşması
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orta düzey uzman anlaşması


Explanation:
orta düzey uzman anlaşması

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
yardımcı uzman sözleşmesi


Explanation:
Sonuçta bir projede esas danışman yanında görevlendirilecek kilit olmayan personele atıfta bulunuyor.

chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kcda: Doğru. Belki "non-key expert" her türlü "expert" düzeyi geçerli gibi görünsede bu durumda öz terim bu. Esas uzmanla değil yardımcı uzman vasıtasıyla yapılmış anlaşma.
6 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  mustafa karabiber
1 hr
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde: Sen de sağol dostum.
10 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler, dostum.

agree  Serkan Doğan
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler