KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

Public Entities Transactions Law

Turkish translation: Kamu İhale Kanunu

English term or phrase:Public Entities Transactions Law
Turkish translation:Kamu İhale Kanunu
Entered by: buraltas

22:35 Mar 29, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Public Entities Transactions Law
başlık olarak kullanılmış
Kamu İhale Kanunu

En azından bu kaynakta (naşka da aynı tabirin geçtiği bir kaynak yok)
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
2 +1Kamu İhale Kanunu
1ek bilgi
Selcuk Akyuz

Discussion entries: 1



7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public entities transactions law
Kamu İhale Kanunu


En azından bu kaynakta (naşka da aynı tabirin geçtiği bir kaynak yok)

PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
10 hrs
  -> aslında tam bir karşılık, kontekst eksikliği yüzünden çok zor, mesela Selcuk Beyin önerisi neden olmasın

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
public entities transactions law
ek bilgi

Bahsi geçen kanun şu olsa gerek:

Public Agency (veya Bodies) Transactions (Enforcement of Bookkeeping and Payment of Tax Debts) Law, 5736-1976

Selcuk Akyuz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24