KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

prepaid registered mail

Turkish translation: peşin ödemeli (iade) taahhütlü posta


07:16 May 1, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: prepaid registered mail
All notices and proceedings served will be deemed to be duly served if sent by pre-paid registered mail to the address of the party as herein above appearing or as may be subsequently notified by the other.

bu cumle nasıl cevrılır?
Naile Sarmaşık
Turkey
Turkish translation:peşin ödemeli (iade) taahhütlü posta
Explanation:
peşin ödemeli (iade) taahhütlü posta
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4peşin ödemeli (iade) taahhütlü posta
Serkan Doğan
5 +1ücreti önceden ödenmiş (posta masrafları önceden ödenmiş) taahhütlü posta
Mehmet Hascan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
peşin ödemeli (iade) taahhütlü posta


Explanation:
peşin ödemeli (iade) taahhütlü posta

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nagme Yazgin: taahhütlü
59 mins
  -> teşekkürler, doğru

agree  barisozyurt
13 hrs
  ->  teşekkürler

agree  Özden Arıkan
17 hrs
  ->  teşekkürler

agree  mustafa karabiber
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ücreti önceden ödenmiş (posta masrafları önceden ödenmiş) taahhütlü posta


Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:tD3EDT5RRjgJ:www.mahkemel...

(onayın alındığı tarih, tebligatın etkili tarihi kabul edilecektir) veya posta masrafları önceden ödenmiş olan Birleşik Devletler iadeli taahhütlü postası kullanılarak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-05-01 22:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yukaridaki örnek metnin geçtiği web sitesi

http://www.ups.com/content/tr/tr/bussol/offering/download/te...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
12 hrs
  -> teşekkürler Özden Hn.