KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

material breach

Turkish translation: esasa ilişkin ihlal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material breach
Turkish translation:esasa ilişkin ihlal
Entered by: Nuri Razi

10:33 Nov 22, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: material breach
Material breach of this contract
Alcasaar
esasa ilişkin ihlal
Explanation:
Sözleşmenin esasa ilişkin olarak ihlali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-22 10:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Material breach: A contravention of the terms of a contract by one of the parties that is so large that it changes the very nature of the agreement between the ...

Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6esasa ilişkin ihlal
Nuri Razi
4 +1maddi ihlal
skaya
5sözleşmenin esaslı (somut) bir şekilde ihlaliAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
esasa ilişkin ihlal


Explanation:
Sözleşmenin esasa ilişkin olarak ihlali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-22 10:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Material breach: A contravention of the terms of a contract by one of the parties that is so large that it changes the very nature of the agreement between the ...



Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Cagdas Karatas: sözleşmenin esasına ilişkin ihlal
12 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  chevirmen
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  ozan karakış
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  semen
1 day1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  xxxgulakbelen
2 days22 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sözleşmenin esaslı (somut) bir şekilde ihlali


Explanation:
http://www.unicankara.org.tr/doc_pdf/Viyana_69.pdf

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  transturkish: önemli ihlal
1 hr
  -> ???

agree  Mehmet Hascan: işbu sözleşmenin “esaslı ihlali” - http://www.legal.com.tr/urun_detayi.asp?urun_id=7528 - http://www.radikal.com.tr/haber.php?haberno=67611&tarih=01/0...
2 days4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maddi ihlal


Explanation:
örnek...

maddi ihlal: adres değişikliğinin bildirilmemesi
maddi olmayan ihlal: iadeli taahhütlü mektup vasıtasıyla yazılı bildirilmesi gerekirken faks çekilmesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-22 12:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="maddi ihlal&qu...

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATB Translation
1 day17 hrs
  -> teşekkürler