KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

EXCLUSION OF DAMAGES

Turkish translation: zararlardan muafiyet


10:58 Aug 1, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: EXCLUSION OF DAMAGES
EXCLUSION OF DAMAGES
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:zararlardan muafiyet
Explanation:
zararlardan muafiyet
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zararlardan muafiyet
Nuri Razi
4zararların hariç tutulması
Murat TATAR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusion of damages
zararların hariç tutulması


Explanation:
içeren cümleyi de belirtseydiniz daha net birşey söylenebilirdi.

Murat TATAR
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exclusion of damages
zararlardan muafiyet


Explanation:
zararlardan muafiyet

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  terasus60
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  transnirvana
1 day6 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.