KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

draw-down form

Turkish translation: aşağı-çekme formu


16:00 Dec 19, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: draw-down form
investors could track the use of their funds through daily and monthly account statements and would have access to a real-time trading platform showing trades as they happened; BTR’s trading system was set up with a stop-loss program, so investors could lose no more than an agreed-upon percentage of their initial investment; and BTR’s earnings would come from profits generated by trading.


In addition, BTR’s investors signed draw-down forms which purported to cap losses at a specified percentage, typically 30%.

Draw down form? Durdurma Formu?
Yigit Ati
Turkey
Turkish translation:aşağı-çekme formu
Explanation:
Formun açiklamasindaki gibi zarari minimuma indirgemeye bakiyor.
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sınırlandırma (kısıtlama) formu
Nuri Razi
5Borçlanma talimatı
Salih1946
4fon kullanım/çekme formu
Erkan Dogan
3aşağı-çekme formu
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aşağı-çekme formu


Explanation:
Formun açiklamasindaki gibi zarari minimuma indirgemeye bakiyor.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 19

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Borçlanma talimatı


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fon kullanım/çekme formu


Explanation:
"To access available loan funds, usually referring to a staged loan for property constructions, or lines of credit where the limit is set and the borrower can use the funds as required." Bkz. http://pfgmortgagemanagers.com.au/glossary/

Erkan Dogan
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 64

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sınırlandırma (kısıtlama) formu


Explanation:
zararları belli bir yüzdeyle sınırlandırmak için imzalanan bir formdur.

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 31