KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

retention bond

Turkish translation: pey akçesi


08:55 Sep 12, 2011
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: retention bond
The Contractor shall submit an application together with a Retention Bond in the agreed sum for interim payment to the Employer.

üstteki cümlede Retention Bond için türkçede ne kullanılır? birkaç yerde de "the accumulated Retention Bond shall be returned or released ..." seklınde geciyor. acilen yardımcı olabilen olursa cok sevinirim.
mrnd
Turkey
Turkish translation:pey akçesi
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

aliyucel
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kapora teminatı
Salih1946
5alıkoyma garantisi
Metin Cihan
4pey akçesi
aliyucel


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pey akçesi


Explanation:
...

aliyucel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kapora teminatı


Explanation:
www.constructionguarantee.ie/GetAttachment.aspx?id=3ee23508...

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59