KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

acting by and through

Turkish translation: aracılığıyla hareket eden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acting by and through
Turkish translation:aracılığıyla hareket eden
Entered by: meaning shift

10:34 Sep 16, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acting by and through
x country acting by and through its ministry.... gibi bir yerde geçiyor... teşekkürler
meaning shift
aracılığıyla hareket eden
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

aliyucel
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aracılığıyla hareket eden
aliyucel
5temsilen
Recep Kurt
5(xx ülkesini) doğrudan temsil ederek
Salih1946


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aracılığıyla hareket eden


Explanation:
...

aliyucel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
30 mins
  -> Sağolun Nigar Hanım.

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(xx ülkesini) doğrudan temsil ederek


Explanation:
Metne göre yorumum bu olurdu.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temsilen


Explanation:
x ülkesi falan filan bakanlığı tarafından temsil ediliyor yapılan anlaşmalarda....
"temsilen"
...ilgili kredi veya benzer anlaşma X ülkesini temsilen Y bakanlığı tarafından imzalanmaktadır...





    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5uvm8fc
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: maalesef hemen ardından da represented by x geliyor, o nedenle bu şekilde kullanamıyorum...