KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

Completion Support Agreement: Assumptions

Turkish translation: İş Tamamlama Destek Sözleşmesi: Kabuller


13:50 Sep 19, 2011
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Completion Support Agreement: Assumptions
Any ideas for Turkish translation of the below? :

Completion Support Agreement: Assumptions

thanks
mrnd
Turkey
Turkish translation:İş Tamamlama Destek Sözleşmesi: Kabuller
Explanation:
Imho
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
tesekkur ederım.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5İş Tamamlama Destek Sözleşmesi: Kabuller
Salih1946
4destek anlaşması
TheTranslator86
4Ek Sözleşme: Taahhütler
aliyucel
3Tamamlayici Destek Anlasmasi: Varsayimlar
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion support agreement: assumptions
Ek Sözleşme: Taahhütler


Explanation:
Assumptions başlığından kastedilenin "Taahhütler" olduğuna eminim, ama Completion Support Agreement'tan kast edilen konu hakkında tam bir çıkarma yapamıyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-09-19 14:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bulduğum en yakın örnek, Mali Destek Sözleşmesinden bahsediyor:

http://notice.singtao.com/ADMA/00347/epdf/Angang2410.pdf

aliyucel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion support agreement: assumptions
destek anlaşması


Explanation:
İşin vb. tamamlanmasından sonraki destekleyici hükümler kastediliyor galiba. Completion göz ardı edilebilir diye düşünüyorum. Destek, anlamı zaten karşılıyor.

Destek Anlaşması: Hükümler

TheTranslator86
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
completion support agreement: assumptions
Tamamlayici Destek Anlasmasi: Varsayimlar


Explanation:
Diye düsündüm.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
completion support agreement: assumptions
İş Tamamlama Destek Sözleşmesi: Kabuller


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
tesekkur ederım.
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): aliyucel, Adnan Özdemir