KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

the provision recommend

Turkish translation: koşul; hüküm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provision
Turkish translation:koşul; hüküm
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

21:00 Dec 5, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the provision recommend
the provision recommend
yeli
yapılan öneri
Explanation:
(uzmanlar tarafından) yapılan öneri doğrultusunda...

her ne kadar provision bir şart içerse de, bağlama göre öneri bunu içerecektir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 21:27:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

burada provision eğitim de olabilir.

O zaman \"Tavsiye edilen eğitim ek kaynaklarla bir ana okulunda sürdürülebilir\" şeklinde olabilir.
Selected response from:

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Önerilen koşulAdil Sönmez
4 +2yapılan öneriAli YANDIK


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yapılan öneri


Explanation:
(uzmanlar tarafından) yapılan öneri doğrultusunda...

her ne kadar provision bir şart içerse de, bağlama göre öneri bunu içerecektir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 21:27:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

burada provision eğitim de olabilir.

O zaman \"Tavsiye edilen eğitim ek kaynaklarla bir ana okulunda sürdürülebilir\" şeklinde olabilir.

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 15 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Önerilen koşul


Explanation:
"Önerilen koşul, standart anaokullarırna ek kaynakların sürekli surette katılması ile karşılanabilir.

"Provision"; " yapılan öneri", "Uzmanlar tarafından yapılan öneri doğrultusunda", "eğitim", "tavsiye edilen eğitim"

ANLAMLARINA KESİNLİKİLE GELMEZ.

"Provision" sözcüğünün anlanmalrı aşağıda verilmiştir.

Kayrak: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=provision
provision (noun) 1.The act of supplying or fitting out.
2. Something provided.
3. A preparatory action or measure. 4. provisions A stock of necessary supplies, especially food.
5. A stipulation or qualification, especially a clause in a document or agreement.
provision (noun) 1. The act of providing, or making previous preparation. --Shak.
2. That which is provided or prepared; that which is brought together or arranged in advance; measures taken beforehand; preparation.
3. Especially, a stock of food; any kind of eatables collected or stored; -- often in the plural.
4. That which is stipulated in advance; a condition; a previous agreement; a proviso; as, the provisions of a contract; the statute has many provisions.
5. (R. C. Ch.) A canonical term for regular induction into a benefice, comprehending nomination, collation, and installation.
6. (Eng. Hist.) A nomination by the pope to a benefice before it became vacant, depriving the patron of his right of presentation. --Blackstone.
provision
(noun) 1: a stipulated condition; 2: the activity of supplying or providing something; 3: the cognitive process of thinking about what you will do in the event of something happening;
provision (tr.v.) To supply with provisions.
provision (v.t) To supply with food; to victual; as, to provision a garrison.
provision
1. The act of providing, or making previous preparation.
2. That which is provided or prepared; that which is brought together or arranged in advance; measures taken beforehand; preparation. "Making provision for the relief of strangers." (Bacon)
3. Especially, a stock of food; any kind of eatables collected or stored; often in the plural. "And of provisions laid in large, For man and beast." (Milton)
4. That which is stipulated in advance; a condition; a previous agreement; a proviso; as, the provisions of a contract; the statute has many provisions.
5. A canonical term for regular induction into a benefice, comprehending nomination, collation, and installation.
6. A nomination by the pope to a benefice before it became vacant, depriving the patron of his right of presentation.
Origin: L. Provisio: cf. F. Provision. See Provide.
To supply with food; to victual; as, to provision a garrison. "They were provisioned for a journey." (Palfrey)




Adil Sönmez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
19 hrs