KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

remit or require

Turkish translation: hesabımdaki bakiyeye ödeme yapmak veya bu bakiyeden ödeme talep etmek


08:17 Dec 6, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / agreements
English term or phrase: remit or require
The Company may in its discretion treat my/our notice of revocation of these authorizations as an instruction to close out and settle any outstanding transactions for my/our Account and remit or require payment (as the case may be) of the balance on my/our Account in accordance with my/our Client Agreement.
nesrinden
Turkey
Turkish translation:hesabımdaki bakiyeye ödeme yapmak veya bu bakiyeden ödeme talep etmek
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Erkan Dogan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hesabımdaki bakiyeye ödeme yapmak veya bu bakiyeden ödeme talep etmek
Erkan Dogan
5Ödeme yapmak veya yapılmasını istemek
Salih1946


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hesabımdaki bakiyeye ödeme yapmak veya bu bakiyeden ödeme talep etmek


Explanation:
.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
6 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim.

agree  transnirvana
6 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ödeme yapmak veya yapılmasını istemek


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-12-18 05:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sayın Nesrin Hanım,
(as the case may be) of the balance on my/our Account in accordance with my/our Client Agreement. Bu cümle ayan beyan benim tanımımı doğrulamaktadır ve ticarette kullanılan terimlerdir.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111