KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Hague Service Convention

Turkish translation: Adlî ve Gayriadlî Belgelerin


16:16 Dec 18, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Hague Service Convention
Hague Service Convention Request for Service Abroad Of Judicial or Extrajudicial Documents

Sanırım çok basit bir soru; öyleyse zamanınızı aldığım için affedin, ancak uygun bir karşılık bulamıyorum.
Yigit Ati
Turkey
Turkish translation:Adlî ve Gayriadlî Belgelerin
Explanation:
Adlî ve Gayriadlî Belgelerin Yabancı Memleketlerde Tebliğine Dair Lahey Sözleşmesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-18 16:25:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mevzuat.adalet.gov.tr/html/27800.html
Selected response from:

gulint
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Adlî ve Gayriadlî Belgelerin
gulint
5 +1lahey sözleşmesi
Nagme Yazgin
5Lahey Hizmet Konvansiyonu (Sözleşmesi)
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hague service convention
Adlî ve Gayriadlî Belgelerin


Explanation:
Adlî ve Gayriadlî Belgelerin Yabancı Memleketlerde Tebliğine Dair Lahey Sözleşmesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-18 16:25:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mevzuat.adalet.gov.tr/html/27800.html

gulint
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elshan Abdullayev
6 mins
  -> tşkler

agree  transnirvana
2 hrs
  -> tşkler

agree  Erkan Dogan
5 hrs
  -> tşkler

disagree  Salih1946: Tanım eksik ve soru ile alakalı değil.
6 hrs
  -> Bu benim bulduğum bir karşılık değil, 1965 yılında imzalanan bir sözleşme Türkçe'ye bu şekilde çevrilmiş.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hague service convention
lahey sözleşmesi


Explanation:
lahey sözleşmesi

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal
2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hague service convention
Lahey Hizmet Konvansiyonu (Sözleşmesi)


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111