KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

complete disability

Turkish translation: tamamen yetkisizlik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complete disability
Turkish translation:tamamen yetkisizlik
Entered by: Pinar Ates

05:08 Oct 30, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: complete disability
Neither the Petitioner nor the Respondent may remarry anyone, anytime, any place until the expiration of said six month period from the execution of this Decree by the Court, each of them being under legal, total and complete disability to do so.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
tamamen yetkisizlik
Explanation:
...yeniden evlenmeye yasal olarak ve tamamen yetkisizdir...
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eksiksiz ehliyetsizlik
Türker Türkbayrak
5tamamen ehliyetsizlik
Raffi Jamgocyan
5tamamen yetkisizlik
Pinar Ates
1körler sağırlar
adem kaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tamamen yetkisizlik


Explanation:
...yeniden evlenmeye yasal olarak ve tamamen yetkisizdir...

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tamamen ehliyetsizlik


Explanation:
tamamen ehliyetsizdir...

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
körler sağırlar


Explanation:
https://eksisozluk.com/proz-com--1375087

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eksiksiz ehliyetsizlik


Explanation:
complete kelimesini eksiksiz diye çevirmek çoğu zaman kulağa tamamen/tamam olarak çevirmekten daha hoş geliyor Türkçe'de

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16