KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

liens and encumbrances

Turkish translation: rehin ve ipotek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liens and encumbrances
Turkish translation:rehin ve ipotek
Entered by: Pinar Ates

10:37 Nov 3, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: liens and encumbrances
Each party shall be awarded the motor vehicle currently in his possession, subject to all liens and encumbrances, ..
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
rehin ve ipotek
Explanation:
rehin ve ipotek
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rehin hakları ve ipotekler
Türker Türkbayrak
4ipotekler ve yükümlülükler
Serdar Usta
4rehin ve ipotek
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehin ve ipotek


Explanation:
rehin ve ipotek

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ipotekler ve yükümlülükler


Explanation:
...

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rehin hakları ve ipotekler


Explanation:


Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16