KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

adequate procedures

Turkish translation: yeterli nitelikte( rüşvet) önleme prosedürleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adequate procedures
Turkish translation:yeterli nitelikte( rüşvet) önleme prosedürleri
Entered by: Aziz Kural

16:11 Nov 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal Report
English term or phrase: adequate procedures
BUT defence to show “adequate procedures
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yeterli nitelikte rüşvet önleme prosedürleri
Explanation:
uiae

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-06 21:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bribery act-ingiltere rüşvet yasasında böyle diyorlar
Selected response from:

adem kaya
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yeterli prosedürler
Salih1946
5yeterli nitelikte rüşvet önleme prosedürleriadem kaya
4uygun işlemler/yöntemler
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uygun işlemler/yöntemler


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yeterli nitelikte rüşvet önleme prosedürleri


Explanation:
uiae

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-06 21:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bribery act-ingiltere rüşvet yasasında böyle diyorlar

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yeterli prosedürler


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111