KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

enforcement

Turkish translation: yaptırım


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcement
Turkish translation:yaptırım
Entered by: Aziz Kural

16:27 Nov 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal Report
English term or phrase: enforcement
enforcement tactics
Enforcement tactics: wiretaps, informants, detention of material witnesses transiting US
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yaptırım
Explanation:
uiae
Selected response from:

adem kaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polisiye/kanun uygulayıcı uygulamalar
Zeki Guler
4yaptırımadem kaya
4uygulama
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uygulama


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yaptırım


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polisiye/kanun uygulayıcı uygulamalar


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72