KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

a bona fide intention

Turkish translation: gerçek niyet


16:34 Nov 7, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: a bona fide intention
he had resided in..... with a bona fide intention of making this State her permanent home.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:gerçek niyet
Explanation:
bu bağlamda:

gerçekten .... niyetiyle
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5iyi niyet(le)
educulus
4 +1iyi niyet çerçevesinde
Dagdelen
4 +1gerçek niyet
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerçek niyet


Explanation:
bu bağlamda:

gerçekten .... niyetiyle

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gül Kaya: bona fide (in good faith): sincerely or genuinely
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iyi niyet çerçevesinde


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="iyi niyet çerçevesinde"&...

http://forum.tureng.com/kelime-danis/50460-iyi-niyet-cerceve...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
4 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iyi niyet(le)


Explanation:
...

educulus
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24