KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

respect privacy

Turkish translation: gizliliğe önem vermek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respect privacy
Turkish translation:gizliliğe önem vermek
Entered by: Aziz Kural

19:58 Nov 12, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Disclaimer and Security Report
English term or phrase: respect privacy
XXX company respects privacy.
Aziz Kural
Turkey
gizliliğe önem vermek
Explanation:
gizliliğe önem verir
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kişisel verilerin korunmasını sağlar
turkceng
5gizliliğe önem vermekAli Bayraktar
5Gizliliğe/mahremiyete saygı duymak/göstermek
Salih1946
4kişisel bilgilerin mahremiyetine saygı duymak
Zeki Guler
4gizlilik ilkesine uymakadem kaya
4mahremiyete saygı göstermek
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gizliliğe önem vermek


Explanation:
gizliliğe önem verir

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mahremiyete saygı göstermek


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gizlilik ilkesine uymak


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kişisel verilerin korunmasını sağlar


Explanation:
Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu'nde "privacy" kavramı bu şekilde ele alınıyor, burada da respect ile kastedilen yasaya uymak doğal olarak

http://www2.tbmm.gov.tr/d23/1/1-0576.pdf
http://www.ankarabarosu.org.tr/siteler/ankarabarosu/tekmakal...

turkceng
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kişisel bilgilerin mahremiyetine saygı duymak


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gizliliğe/mahremiyete saygı duymak/göstermek


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Dagdelen, Recep Kurt