KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Copyright Act

Turkish translation: Telif Hakları Kanunu


20:05 Nov 12, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Disclaimer and Security Report
English term or phrase: Copyright Act
XXX website is protected by the Copyright Act and other incorporeal rights.
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Turkish translation:Telif Hakları Kanunu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Telif Hakları KanunuAli Bayraktar
4telif hakları yasası
Zeki Guler
4Telif Hakkı Kanunu
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Telif Hakları Kanunu


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copyright act
Telif Hakkı Kanunu


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copyright act
telif hakları yasası


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Dagdelen