KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Entity

Turkish translation: Firma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entity
Turkish translation:Firma
Entered by: Aziz Kural

19:22 Nov 18, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Disclaimer and Security Report
English term or phrase: Entity
"We", "Us" and "Our" refer to XXX, a Swedish entity
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Firma
Explanation:
Türkçe sözleşmelerde yeğlenen bir deyim olarak.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Firma
Salih1946
5şirket
Dagdelen
4kuruluş/kurum
Raffi Jamgocyan
4müessese
Zeki Guler
3varlık
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kuruluş/kurum


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
varlık


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entity
şirket


Explanation:
..(İsveç) şirketi...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entity
müessese


Explanation:
bir alternatif olarak..

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entity
Firma


Explanation:
Türkçe sözleşmelerde yeğlenen bir deyim olarak.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Teşekkürler