KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

any part thereof

Turkish translation: herhangi bir bölümü/kısmı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any part thereof
Turkish translation:herhangi bir bölümü/kısmı
Entered by: Aziz Kural

19:23 Nov 18, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Disclaimer and Security Report
English term or phrase: any part thereof
terminate Your membership account and refuse any and all current or future participation in surveys (or any part thereof).
Aziz Kural
Turkey
(anketlerin) herhangi bir bölümü/kısmı
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bunların herhangi bir parçası/bölümü
Salih1946
4kısmen de olsa
Zeki Guler
4herhangi bir ilgili kısmı
Serdar Usta
4(anketlerin) herhangi bir bölümü/kısmı
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(anketlerin) herhangi bir bölümü/kısmı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herhangi bir ilgili kısmı


Explanation:
...

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kısmen de olsa


Explanation:
..mevcut veya gelecekte düzenlenecek anketlere kısmen de olsa katılmamak..

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bunların herhangi bir parçası/bölümü


Explanation:
"Hereof /bunun" tanımındaki gibi.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111