KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography

Turkish translation: istenmeyen pornografi saldırıları


08:05 Nov 20, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Laws of California USA
English term or phrase: Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography
California Comprehensive Computer Data Access and Fraud Act, Cal. Penal Code § 502(c); the federal Computer Fraud and Abuse Act, 18 U.S.C. § 1030;
the federal Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act (“CAN-SPAM”), 15 U.S.C. §§ 7701, et seq.;
federal and state laws prohibiting false and deceptive advertising;
and state laws prohibiting interference with F's business expectations and interests.
aysemines
Turkish translation:istenmeyen pornografi saldırıları
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5talep edilmemiş pornografi saldırıları
Aziz Kural
5istenmeyen pornografi saldırıları
Raffi Jamgocyan
5istenmeyen pornografi taciziadem kaya
3talep edilmeyen pornografi saldırısı
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assault of non-solicited pornography
istenmeyen pornografi saldırıları


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://office.microsoft.com/tr-tr/publisher-help/HA001218944...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assault of non-solicited pornography
talep edilmeyen pornografi saldırısı


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assault of non-solicited pornography
talep edilmemiş pornografi saldırıları


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assault of non-solicited pornography
istenmeyen pornografi tacizi


Explanation:
uiea

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40