KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

within the range of damages

Turkish translation: zarar aralığında


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within the range of damages
Turkish translation:zarar aralığında
Entered by: Pinar Ates

14:41 Nov 29, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: within the range of damages
This Consent Judgment for the Judgment Amount is within the range of damages that .....
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
zarar aralığında
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doğan zararlar ölçüsünde
Zeki Guler
4tazminat aralığındaMurat Yıldırım
4zarar aralığında
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarar aralığında


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tazminat aralığında


Explanation:
damage, hasar/zarar anlamında veya çoğul olarak hasar/zarar türleri anlamında kullanılabilir. Hukuk metinlerinde genellikle hasar/zarar anlamı ile tazminat anlamı birbirine karışır. Bu sorudaki anlamı bence tazminat, tabii metnin daha fazlasına bakmak faydalı olabilirdi.

Murat Yıldırım
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doğan zararlar ölçüsünde


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72