KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

I will assume that you have no objections to

Turkish translation: itiraz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:objection
Turkish translation:itiraz
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

23:15 Dec 5, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: I will assume that you have no objections to
I will assume that you have no objections to the proposed statement
yeli
sunulan belgeye bir itirazınız olmadığını varsayacağım
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler bence bu yeterince tatmin edici bir cevap
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sunulan belgeye bir itirazınız olmadığını varsayacağım
Selcuk Akyuz
5 +1(delile; ifadeye vs) itirasınız olmadığını vansayacağımAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i will assume that you have no objections to
sunulan belgeye bir itirazınız olmadığını varsayacağım


Explanation:
...

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Teşekkürler bence bu yeterince tatmin edici bir cevap

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  ATB Translation: Ancak sunulan belge kısmında şüpheliyim. Rgrds
5 hrs
  -> haklısınız, "sunulan belge" bir önceki soruda asker tarafından tercih edilmişti, bu nedenle kullandım

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 15 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i will assume that you have no objections to
(delile; ifadeye vs) itirasınız olmadığını vansayacağım


Explanation:
statement beyan = beyanat, demeç; hesap özeti; hesap raporu; ifade olunan şey; rapor; takrir
statement of facts = iki tarafça birlikte tespit edilen ve ihtilaflı olmayan olayları kapsayan layiha
statement of reason = gerekçe
statement of renounce = feragat beyanı



Adil Sönmez
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 8 hrs