KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

The French Digital Council

Turkish translation: Fransız Dijital Konseyi

13:20 Dec 5, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: The French Digital Council
"The French Digital Council, which advises on bills in line with questions of digital technology, could also scrutinise it." bu cümlede geçen "French Digital Council" aslında bir danışma komisyonu. Ama tam çevirisini bulamadım dümdüz kendim de çevirmek istemedim. Önerileriniz var mıdır acaba? Oturmuş bir terim yoksa kendim çevireceğim.
Zeynep İlbasmış
Turkey
Turkish translation:Fransız Dijital Konseyi
Explanation:
Derdim.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fransız Dijital Konseyi
Salih1946
5Ulusal Dijital Veriler Konseyi
Nurettin Turan
4Fransız Dijital Teknojiler Danışmanlık Konseyi
mehmet eruluç


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the french digital council
Ulusal Dijital Veriler Konseyi


Explanation:
Basında böyle kullanılmışlığı var



    Reference: http://odatv.com/67-milyon-kisi-icin-resmi-fisleme-karari-07...
Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ben de daha önce herhangi bir yerde geçti mi diye bakmıştım fakat bulamamıştım. Teşekkürler :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the french digital council
Fransız Dijital Teknojiler Danışmanlık Konseyi


Explanation:
The Council issues independent opinions and recommendations on any question relating to the impact of digital technologies on economy and society.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conseil_national_du_num%C3%A9rique
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the french digital council
Fransız Dijital Konseyi


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suat Ozturk: Bence de dorusu budur.
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Selçuk Dilşen