KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

judicial factor

Turkish translation: kayyım, vasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judicial factor
Turkish translation:kayyım, vasi
Entered by: Umit Altug

00:33 Oct 10, 2001
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: judicial factor
In a document concerning inheritance
arikan
kayyım, vasi
Explanation:
Küçüklerin ve mahcurların mal varlığını yönetmek için mahkeme tarafından tayin edilen kanuni mümessil. Vasiye benzemekle birlikte yetkisi mal varlığının yönetimiyle sınırlı olduğundan kayyıma daha yakındır.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Bu açıklama bağlama uygun. Teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"Mahkemece tayin olunan kayyum/vasi "Turgay Tengirsenk
5kayyım, vasiUmit Altug
4Vasi
serdar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Mahkemece tayin olunan kayyum/vasi "


Explanation:

Çalışmalarınızda başarılar dilerim.

Turgay Tengirşenk

Turgay Tengirsenk
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kayyım, vasi


Explanation:
Küçüklerin ve mahcurların mal varlığını yönetmek için mahkeme tarafından tayin edilen kanuni mümessil. Vasiye benzemekle birlikte yetkisi mal varlığının yönetimiyle sınırlı olduğundan kayyıma daha yakındır.


    Making Sense of English in the Law, Martin Cutts
Umit Altug
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Bu açıklama bağlama uygun. Teşekkürler.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vasi


Explanation:
Söz konusu miras olduğu için bence burada vasi daha uygun olur

Başarılar
SERDAR UZ

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish