KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law/Patents

to set hand

Turkish translation: imza etmek , imzalamak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to set hand
Turkish translation:imza etmek , imzalamak
Entered by: 1964

21:49 Mar 27, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to set hand
As witness the parties "set their hands" the day and year above written.
AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
imza etmek , imzalamak
Explanation:
imza etmek , imzalamak
imzalayarak onaylama


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 21:56:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noterlik belgelerinde çok geçer : imzalayarak onaylamışlardır veya tasdik etmişlerdir demektir.
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4imza altına almak
Nezih Doğu
4 +4imza etmek , imzalamak
1964


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
imza etmek , imzalamak


Explanation:
imza etmek , imzalamak
imzalayarak onaylama


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 21:56:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noterlik belgelerinde çok geçer : imzalayarak onaylamışlardır veya tasdik etmişlerdir demektir.

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer Esener
59 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Taner Göde
8 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  ahmet
17 hrs
  -> sağolun

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
imza altına almak


Explanation:
Genellikle satış sözleşmelerinde kullanılır.

Nezih Doğu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

neutral  1964: Sadece satış sözleşmelerinde değil tüm noterlik belgelerinde geçer. Resmi belgede imza altına almak iyi gitmez daha çok gazetelerde haber mahiyetinde kullanılabilir, imzalayarak tasdik/onaylanmıştır diye açık ifade daha doğrudur.
5 hrs
  -> yorumunuz için teşekkürler.

agree  ustaoglu
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ahmet
14 hrs
  -> teşekkürler