KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law/Patents

of the north

Turkish translation: kuzeyin


06:56 Dec 29, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: of the north
THE SOUTH 348 FEET OF THE NORTH 1044 FEET OF THE EAST 1254 FEET OF THAT PART OF SOUTHEAST ¼ LYING BETWEEN THE WEST LINE OF BROWN AVENUE AND THE WEST LINE OF THE EAST 1254 FEET OF THE WEST ½ OF THE SOUTHEAST ¼ OF SECTION 7, TOWN 9 NORTH, RANGE 9 WEST, RED TOWNSHIP, YELLOW COUNTY, ARKANSAS
Subutay Hikmet
Turkish translation:kuzeyin
Explanation:
south güney
east doğu
southeast güneydoğu
west batı
sanırım artık, metni kendiniz çevirebilirsiniz. Yönler birbirine karışmış, başım döndü. :-)
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kuzeyinshenay kharatekin
5 +1Bu Mıntıka Güney Doğu 1/4 kesiminin Güneyine 348 fit, Kuzeyine 1.044 fit,Adil Sönmez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bu Mıntıka Güney Doğu 1/4 kesiminin Güneyine 348 fit, Kuzeyine 1.044 fit,


Explanation:
Doğusuna 1.254 Fit uzaklıkta olup, Brown Avenue Batı hattı ile Kuzeyde, Arkansas’ın Yellow İlçesi Kırmızı Kazası 9 No.lı Kasaba Batı otlağında, 7 No.lı Mıntıka Güney Doğu 1/4 kesimine ait Batı ½ kesimi Batı hattının 1.254 fit Doğusu arasında bulunmaktadır.

Kaynakça: Wordsmyth
Range = a large open region used for livestock grazing.


Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aslihan
34 days

neutral  Selcuk Akyuz: Yellow County: Yellow İlçesi ama Red Township: Kırmızı Kazası!! Demek bazı renkleri çevireceğiz bazılarını orijinal bırakacağız! İlginç..
50 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kuzeyin


Explanation:
south güney
east doğu
southeast güneydoğu
west batı
sanırım artık, metni kendiniz çevirebilirsiniz. Yönler birbirine karışmış, başım döndü. :-)

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  burcin: çok aydınlatıcı cevap vermişsiniz. Kaynak: Zargan.com
8 hrs
  -> ne alaka sorry? aydınlatıcı ya da değil, doğruluğu kesin.

agree  Nezih Doğu: müthiş valla. elinize sağlık
7 days
  -> ayy tşk ederim

neutral  AZRA AKARTUNA: pes valla bu kadar da olmaz be Şenayım be, yapma böyle!!!
30 days

agree  Selcuk Akyuz: Şenay Hanım, tebrikler. 4 puan kesinlikle hakkınız!
49 days