appraisal share

Turkish translation: Değeri tadir edilmiş hisse. Appraisal = Değer siçme,

English term or phrase:appraisal share
Turkish translation:Değeri tadir edilmiş hisse. Appraisal = Değer siçme,
Entered by: Adil Sönmez

14:26 Jan 15, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: appraisal share
Notwithstanding anything in this Agreement to the contrary, shares (the “Appraisal Shares”) of Company Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that are held by any holder who is entitled to demand and properly demands appraisal of such shares pursuant to, and who complies in all respects with, the provisions of Section 262 of the DGCL (“Section 262”) shall not be converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration as provided in Section 2.01(c), but instead such holder shall be entitled to payment of the fair value of such shares in accordance with the provisions of Section 262.

takdir hissesi diye bir şey ola mı ki??? kesin böyle bir şey yoktur eminim:))
sevinc altincekic
Değeri tadir edilmiş hisse. Appraisal = Değer siçme,
Explanation:
kıymet takdir etme, tahmin
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Değeri tadir edilmiş hisse. Appraisal = Değer siçme,
Adil Sönmez
5 +2değerlendirme hisseleri, değer takdir hisseleri, değer tayin hisseleri.
Selçuk Budak
5tahmini (ekspertiz) hisseler (hisse senetleri/paylar/ştirak hisseleri)
shenay kharatekin
4Takdir Hissesi?
H. Sıla Okur


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Değeri tadir edilmiş hisse. Appraisal = Değer siçme,


Explanation:
kıymet takdir etme, tahmin

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
3 mins

agree  Önder Öztürkçü: değer biçilmiş hisseler
28 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tahmini (ekspertiz) hisseler (hisse senetleri/paylar/ştirak hisseleri)


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: appraisal, İlk 30 kayıt görüntüleniyor.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
Genel Sözlük appraisal tahmini
Genel Sözlük appraisal ekspertiz
İş Dünyası appraisal değer biçme
İş Dünyası appraisal kıymet takdir etme
İş Dünyası appraisal tahmin
Aradığınız terim: share, İlk 30 kayıt görüntüleniyor.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
Genel Sözlük share katılma payı
Genel Sözlük share hisse senedi
Genel Sözlük share hisse
TBD Bilişim share paylaşmak
İş Dünyası share pay
İş Dünyası share hisse
İş Dünyası share parça
İş Dünyası share hisse senedi
İş Dünyası share iştirak etmek
İş Dünyası share hissesi olmak
İş Dünyası share bölüşmek
İş Dünyası share paylaşmak
İş Dünyası share hisselere ayırmak
İş Dünyası share tuzağa düşürmek
İş Dünyası share ele geçirmek
İş Dünyası share elde etmek
İş Dünyası share aksiyon
İş Dünyası share aidat
İş Dünyası share iştirak hisseleri




    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
değerlendirme hisseleri, değer takdir hisseleri, değer tayin hisseleri.


Explanation:
Konu, şirket evlilikleriyle ilgili ve metin içinde zaten bunun bir değerlendirme (veya değer tayin etme) amacıyla kullanılan hisse olduğu anlaşılıyor (holder who is entitled to demand and properly demands appraisal of such shares, yukarıdaki metinden)olduğu hemen anlaşılır.

Aşağıda verilen linkten metnin tamamı gözden geçirilecek olursa, merger öncesinde şirket hisselerine değer tayin etmek amacıyla belli şahıslara belli şartlara uymak kaydıyla belli sayıda "appraisal shares" verilebildiği görülür:

(i) Dissenters Rights. No more than five percent (5%) of the Company Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time shall be eligible as Appraisal Shares. Vs.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 16:03:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yukarıdaki metin, \"Appraisal Rights\" başlığı altında verilmiş.

Başka bir yerde:

(c) For purposes of this Agreement, \"Appraisal Shares\" shall refer to any Company Shares outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that are held by shareholders who are entitled to demand and who properly demand appraisal of such Company Shares pursuant to, and who comply with the applicable provisions of, Section 7-113-101 et seq. of the Colorado Business Corporation Act.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 16:05:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ve işte tanım:

1.4.4 Appraisal Rights. Any holder of Company Shares that are
outstanding on the record date for the determination of the Principal Stockholders entitled to vote for or against the Merger who did not vote such shares in favor of the Merger, or sign and deliver a written consent thereto with respect to such shares (the Company Shares then outstanding that are not thus voted or as to which such consents are not signed and delivered are
referred to as \"Eligible Appraisal Shares\"), will be entitled to exercise appraisal rights pursuant to Section 262 of the DGCL (\"Section 262 \") with respect to such Eligible Appraisal Shares, provided that such stockholder meets all the requirements of Section 262 with respect to such shares.

http://allbusiness.findlaw.com/agreements/expedia/vspot.mer....


    Reference: http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/netratings...
Selçuk Budak
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nezih Doğu: Doğrudur. 'Kıymet Takdir Hisseleri'
1 hr

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
6 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Takdir Hissesi?


Explanation:
O halde kısaca takdir hissesi demek yanlış olmaz.

H. Sıla Okur
PRO pts in pair: 11