KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

... or their respective owners

Turkish translation: ya da ilgili ticari marka sahiplerinin....


16:34 Oct 22, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: ... or their respective owners
Trademarks are the property of (company X) or their respective owners.
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Turkish translation:ya da ilgili ticari marka sahiplerinin....
Explanation:
Ticari markalar, X şirketinin ya da marka ilgili marka sahiplerinin mülkiyetindedir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-10-22 16:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please correct: "Ticari markalar, X Şirketinin ya da ilgili ticari marka sahiplerinin mülkiyetindedir"
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ya da ilgili ticari marka sahiplerinin....
Selçuk Budak
5ayri malsahiplerinin
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ya da ilgili ticari marka sahiplerinin....


Explanation:
Ticari markalar, X şirketinin ya da marka ilgili marka sahiplerinin mülkiyetindedir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-10-22 16:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please correct: "Ticari markalar, X Şirketinin ya da ilgili ticari marka sahiplerinin mülkiyetindedir"

Selçuk Budak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balaban Cerit
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Gulser Ozcan
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Özden Arıkan: evet respective owners dediği, her bir markanın kendi sahibi, bunun birebir türkçe karşılığı yok, en güzeli böyle ifade etmek
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
2 days 22 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Murat Yildirim: ya da kendi sahiplerinin...
3 days 20 hrs

1078 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ayri malsahiplerinin


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16