Teamlead payroll

Turkish translation: Personel Muhasebesi Şefi/Müdürü/Yöneticisi

English term or phrase:Teamlead payroll
Turkish translation:Personel Muhasebesi Şefi/Müdürü/Yöneticisi
Entered by: stra

06:29 Apr 26, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Berechnung der Einkommens
English term or phrase: Teamlead payroll
A document (actually written in German) stating an employee's salary is signed by the "Teamlead Payroll".
TIA
stra
Personel Muhasebesi Şefi/Müdürü/Yöneticisi
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="personel muhasebesi"&oq=...
http://www.roedl.net/tr/tr/hizmetler/business_process_outsou...

Personel Muhasebe Şefinin organizasyon hiyerarşisi(organizational hierarchy of the Personnel Accounting):
Mali ve İdari İşler Grup Başkanlığı (Bölümü) > Muhasebe Departmanı > Personel Muhasebesi Şefliği

Deutsch: Teamleiter (Leiter) Gehaltsabrechnung (Lohnabrechnung)
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Personel Muhasebesi Şefi/Müdürü/Yöneticisi
Dagdelen
2(baş) mutemet (maaş mutemeti)
altugk


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teamlead payroll
Personel Muhasebesi Şefi/Müdürü/Yöneticisi


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="personel muhasebesi"&oq=...
http://www.roedl.net/tr/tr/hizmetler/business_process_outsou...

Personel Muhasebe Şefinin organizasyon hiyerarşisi(organizational hierarchy of the Personnel Accounting):
Mali ve İdari İşler Grup Başkanlığı (Bölümü) > Muhasebe Departmanı > Personel Muhasebesi Şefliği

Deutsch: Teamleiter (Leiter) Gehaltsabrechnung (Lohnabrechnung)

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
teamlead payroll
(baş) mutemet (maaş mutemeti)


Explanation:
After reading the comments in the discussion section and searching the net a little bit, I think the term refers to "baş mutemet" or "mutemet" in Turkish.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish