KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Linguistics

Right up front

Turkish translation: (ürünü) öne çıkarma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right up front
Turkish translation:(ürünü) öne çıkarma
Entered by: Whiz

12:04 Dec 15, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Right up front
To get sth right up front için ne diyebiliriz aşağıdai cümlede:

The latest generation solutions needs to incorporate aspects like environmental compliance, manufacturability, serviceability, and more into design decisions to enable manufacturers to get the product right up front.
Whiz
Turkey
(ürünü) öne çıkarma
Explanation:
"Son kuşak çözümlerin, üreticilerin sözkonusu ürünü öne çıkarmalarına/ürüne dikkat çekebilmelerine olanak sağlayabilmeleri için, .... yı tasarım kararlarına dahil etmeleri gerekiyor."
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(ürünü) öne çıkarma
Zeki Güler
5ön plana çıkarma
mehmet eruluç
4en erken zamanda
Selçuk Dilşen
4önceden/baştan
Onur Inal


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right up front
(ürünü) öne çıkarma


Explanation:
"Son kuşak çözümlerin, üreticilerin sözkonusu ürünü öne çıkarmalarına/ürüne dikkat çekebilmelerine olanak sağlayabilmeleri için, .... yı tasarım kararlarına dahil etmeleri gerekiyor."

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MS13: Sadece "öne çıkarma" biraz daha güçlü bir ifade olmalı belki "en öne çıkarma" olarak kullanılabilir.
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Nihal Sen
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right up front
en erken zamanda


Explanation:
Cümlede sanki bu anlamda kullanılmış gibi görünüyor.

http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/up front

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right up front
önceden/baştan


Explanation:
Üreticilerin ürünü baştan anlamaları için en son kuşak çözümlerin çevresel uyum, üretilebilirlik, işe yararlık ve daha derin/detaylı tasarım kararları gibi özellikleri barındırması gerekiyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-15 15:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"There is a spiritual side to me that goes real deep, but I confess right up front that I'm the biggest sinner of them all" —Johnny Cash


    https://www.usingenglish.com/forum/threads/178532-right-up-front
Onur Inal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right up front
ön plana çıkarma


Explanation:
I would use as.

mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish