KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Management

events of interest

Turkish translation: ilgili olaylar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:events of interest
Turkish translation:ilgili olaylar
Entered by: ilaydamine

18:38 Nov 1, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / pricing strategy for industrial products
English term or phrase: events of interest
Strictly speaking, the inference process on which all theories of attribution rely on can be characterized as postdiction (Hempel, 1952). Explanations for events arise after the events of interest occurred.

events of interest kattıgı anlam nedir?
ilaydamine
Turkey
ilgili olaylar
Explanation:
olayların açıklamaları ilgili olaylar meydana geldikten sonra yapılmaktadır
Selected response from:

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ilgili olaylar
Linguistanbul
4ilgi merkezinde bulunan olaylarxxxgulakbelen
4ilgi dairesine giren durumlar/olaylar
Nuri Razi
4sözkonusu olaylar
skaya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sözkonusu olaylar


Explanation:
olaylara ilişkin açıklamalar, sözkonusu olaylar meydana geldikten sonra ortaya çıkmaktadır

skaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ilgili olaylar


Explanation:
olayların açıklamaları ilgili olaylar meydana geldikten sonra yapılmaktadır

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas: En basitten en derin anlamına kadar hepsini kurtarır gibi geliyor bana. Ben aslında bu cümlelerde menfaat anlamı seziyorum. Ama direk menfaat ağır kaçacak o yüzden ilgili/ilgilendiren olaylar en iyi çözüm.
29 mins

agree  ozan karakış
16 hrs

agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
1 day14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilgi dairesine giren durumlar/olaylar


Explanation:
İlgi dairesine giren olaylar gerçekleştikten sonra olayların açıklaması yapılmaktadır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-01 20:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"dünyan›n her hangi bir yerinde *İLGİNİZİ ÇEKEBİLECEK* bir olay›aktar›yor. Bir sonraki aflama,"-" someone informs you that there is an *EVENT OF INTEREST* occuring somewhere in the world"

reference: http://www.ssm.gov.tr/TR/etkinlikler/konferanslar/Documents/...

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilgi merkezinde bulunan olaylar


Explanation:
...

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish