Communication of change initiatives

Turkish translation: değişiklik girişimlerinin bildirilmesi

English term or phrase:Communication of change initiatives
Turkish translation:değişiklik girişimlerinin bildirilmesi
Entered by: Hakki Ucar

08:30 Jun 6, 2018
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: Communication of change initiatives
How do you say "Communication of change initiatives" in Turkish ?

Example: Communication of change initiatives should only cover major points without specifying details
Hakki Ucar
Turkey
değişiklik girişimlerinin bildirilmesi
Explanation:
Bu cümlede bir sınırlandırma yapılmakta ve kural konulmaktadır. Cümlenin bağlamı muhtemelen bir sözleşmedir.
Initiative : Girişim
Change : Değişiklik
Communication : Bildirim
Kaynak Tureng.com
Selected response from:

Ali Göznek
Germany
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1değişim girişimlerinin duyurulması
H&G Ozcan
5değişiklik girişimlerinin bildirilmesi
Ali Göznek
4Takas türevlerinin bildirilmesi
Salih1946


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication of change initiatives
değişim girişimlerinin duyurulması


Explanation:
Bağlama göre duyurulması yerine iletilmesi, vb. uygun başka bir kelime de kullanılabilir.

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mert Dirice
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
communication of change initiatives
değişiklik girişimlerinin bildirilmesi


Explanation:
Bu cümlede bir sınırlandırma yapılmakta ve kural konulmaktadır. Cümlenin bağlamı muhtemelen bir sözleşmedir.
Initiative : Girişim
Change : Değişiklik
Communication : Bildirim
Kaynak Tureng.com


Ali Göznek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication of change initiatives
Takas türevlerinin bildirilmesi


Explanation:
Change means as noun: (often capital) archaic a place where merchants meet to transact business; an exchange

https://tr.popularhowto.com/swap-derivatives-and-their-role-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-06-06 16:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon Yanlış yorum yaptım doğrusu "TAKAS GİRİŞİMLERİNİN BİLDİRİLMESİ" olacaktı, teşekkür ederim.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim