KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Manufacturing

horticultural oil

Turkish translation: (zirai mücadele) yağı


15:19 Nov 1, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Manufacturing / Manufactured Products
English term or phrase: horticultural oil
Greetings,

As mentioned here, please:
http://www.oisat.org/control_methods/other_substances/hortic...

Many thanks in advance,

Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
Turkish translation:(zirai mücadele) yağı
Explanation:
pestisit sınıfları arasında "yağlar" olarak geçer. yazlık yağ, kışlık yağ, mineral yağ vs. çeşitleri vardır.
Selected response from:

skaya
Turkey
Grading comment
many thanks excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(zirai mücadele) yağı
skaya
4hortikültür/bahçe bitkileri yağı
Nuri Razi
3bahçıvan yağı
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(zirai mücadele) yağı


Explanation:
pestisit sınıfları arasında "yağlar" olarak geçer. yazlık yağ, kışlık yağ, mineral yağ vs. çeşitleri vardır.

skaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks excellent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler..

agree  ozan karakış
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler..

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bahçıvan yağı


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-11-01 15:38:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.avrasyabonsai.com/hastaliklarvebocekler.html

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hortikültür/bahçe bitkileri yağı


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=hortikültür&meta=
Hortikültür kullanılan bir kelime ve ayrıca horticultural oil sadece bahçede değil zirai olarak da kullanılıyor.
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Horticultural_oil - 20k -

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Cagdas Karatas, skaya, Nuri Razi