KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Manufacturing

Leverage insight

Turkish translation: (... ile ilgili olarak/konusunda) sağlanan/sunulan bilgiden yararlanın/ bilgiyi lehinize kullanın


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leverage insight
Turkish translation:(... ile ilgili olarak/konusunda) sağlanan/sunulan bilgiden yararlanın/ bilgiyi lehinize kullanın
Entered by: Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI

08:45 Feb 29, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Leverage insight
Leverage insight into manufacturing cost at the plant, work center or production line level
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
(... ile ilgili olarak/konusunda) sağlanan/sunulan bilgiden yararlanın/ bilgiyi lehinize kullanın
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(... ile ilgili olarak/konusunda) sağlanan/sunulan bilgiden yararlanın/ bilgiyi lehinize kullanın
Recep Kurt
5Eğilim baskısı
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leverage insight
(... ile ilgili olarak/konusunda) sağlanan/sunulan bilgiden yararlanın/ bilgiyi lehinize kullanın


Explanation:
...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagdelen: "sağlanan bilgiden yararlanma" OK!
7 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Özgür Salman: Koz, avantaj vs. anlamında... Caizdir :)
54 mins
  -> Eyvallah :)

agree  Mehmet Ali Bahıt: Tiz kellesi vurula... Ne oluyoruz caiz maiz?
1 hr
  -> Urma, urma- kellesi bize lâzım :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leverage insight
Eğilim baskısı


Explanation:
http://www.multivu.com/mnr/53475-autotrader-com-luxury-vehic...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4