KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Marketing / Market Research

loyalty program

Turkish translation: müşteri sadakat programı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loyalty program
Turkish translation:müşteri sadakat programı
Entered by: Nagme Yazgin

08:36 Aug 24, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: loyalty program
Definition: A customer loyalty program is a structured and long-term marketing effort which provides incentives to repeat customers who demonstrate loyal buying behavior.

Successful programs are designed to motivate customers in a business's target market to return often, make frequent purchases, and shun competitors. In retailing, these programs generally reward loyal customers with discounts, special offers, rebates, points, or prizes.
Also Known As: customer rewards program, customer retention, loyalty incentive program, frequent purchase program, frequent shoppers program, frequent buyer club, customer satisfaction program, rewards program, customer appreciation program

Reference: http://retailindustry.about.com/od/glossary/g/customerloyalt...

Web sitesinde kullanılacağı için halkın duymaya alışık olduğu bir karşılığını arıyorum.
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
müşteri sadakat programı
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-08-24 08:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu şekilde kullanımı oldukça yaygın görünüyor.

http://www.capital.com.tr/haber.aspx?HBR_KOD=3227
http://www.ikademi.com/stratejik-insan-kaynaklari-yonetimi/6...
http://sbe.dpu.edu.tr/17/268-287.pdf
Selected response from:

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1müşteri sadakat programı
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
3 -1Müşteri İlişkileri Yönetimi
Yigit Ati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
müşteri sadakat programı


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-08-24 08:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu şekilde kullanımı oldukça yaygın görünüyor.

http://www.capital.com.tr/haber.aspx?HBR_KOD=3227
http://www.ikademi.com/stratejik-insan-kaynaklari-yonetimi/6...
http://sbe.dpu.edu.tr/17/268-287.pdf

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler, bunu kullanıyorum.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Müşteri İlişkileri Yönetimi


Explanation:
Tam karşılamaıyo gibi gorunse de dilimizde kullanılan versiyonu budur. Bununla ilgili konferanslar ve eğitimler dahi verilmekdetir. CRM veya CLP kursları..

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gülnur Seyhanoğlu: CRM daha genel bir tanım, burada kastedilen CLP, onun da tam karşılığı Müşteri Sadakat Programı
58 mins