KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Marketing / Market Research

FM DATE

Turkish translation: 'DEN İTİBAREN


08:49 Dec 31, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Letter of credit
English term or phrase: FM DATE
FOR PRESENTATION FM DATE OF NOTIFYING L/C TO BNFC.
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:'DEN İTİBAREN
Explanation:
FOR PRESENTATION FM DATE OF NOTIFYING L/C TO BNFC.

From the date when the letter of credit is notified to teh Beneficiary
AKREDİTİFİN LEHDARA TEBLİĞ TARİHİNDEN İTİBAREN İBRAZ EDİLMEK ÜZERE.

Ortalarda bol miktarda gezen BAE veya arap kökenli akreditif metinlerinden
Selected response from:

xxxsilifke63
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ana Federal Yardım Belgesinin Tarihi
Ali Tuna
5'DEN İTİBARENxxxsilifke63
5- den (eki)
Salih1946


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fm date
Ana Federal Yardım Belgesinin Tarihi


Explanation:
Aşağıdaki bağlantıdaki belgenin 16. ve 17. sayfalarında yeterli bilgi bulabilirsiniz.

http://www.mmrs.state.ms.us/imported/docs/lib/DFA/Training M...


Ali Tuna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir: İni-lizce bilgim yetersizdir... ama gene de kendimi alamamak ben :)
1 hr

disagree  Salih1946: Bu sıradan "From" kelimesinin kısaltılmış şekli değil mi? Yoğun OLmalısınız, Yeni Yılınızı Kutlarım bu arada.
4 hrs

agree  xxxsilifke63: kesinlikle
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fm date
- den (eki)


Explanation:
Sentax gereği bu anlama geldiğinden eminim.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fm date
'DEN İTİBAREN


Explanation:
FOR PRESENTATION FM DATE OF NOTIFYING L/C TO BNFC.

From the date when the letter of credit is notified to teh Beneficiary
AKREDİTİFİN LEHDARA TEBLİĞ TARİHİNDEN İTİBAREN İBRAZ EDİLMEK ÜZERE.

Ortalarda bol miktarda gezen BAE veya arap kökenli akreditif metinlerinden

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler