KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Marketing / Market Research

Glass House

Turkish translation: Glass House


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Glass House
Turkish translation:Glass House
Entered by: Aziz Kural

20:45 Mar 20, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Tatil Programları vb....
English term or phrase: Glass House
You can also come in person to the Glass House or Culture House and ask for us.

Şehir Vejleåparken....

Selâm Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Glass House
Explanation:
özel isim olduğu için aynen devam :)
Selected response from:

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Grading comment
Teşkkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cam Ev
Salih1946
4Glass House
Zeki Guler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glass house
Glass House


Explanation:
özel isim olduğu için aynen devam :)

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Teşkkürler

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glass house
Cam Ev


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=Glass House in Holland&tb... - Hollanda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-03-21 01:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sera olanlar da var, NE bilinen Green House - Sera'ya Cam Ev demiş sanırım

Sri Lanka'da Plastik su şişelerinde Apartman yaptılar geçen yıllarda-çevre temizliği ve enerji tasarrufu için, ona da Özel isim diyemeyiz herhalde,

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20