KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

vs

Turkish translation: -> versus = karşı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vs.
Turkish translation:-> versus = karşı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

23:13 Jul 12, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / material
English term or phrase: vs
passive MDI vs active DPI
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
pasif MDI, aktif DPI'ye karşı
Explanation:
vs= karşı, karşı karşıya
Selected response from:

UTEB
Grading comment
evet yerine oturdu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pasif MDI, aktif DPI'ye karşıUTEB
5 +1pasif MDI, aktif DPI'ye karşıUTEB


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasif MDI, aktif DPI'ye karşı


Explanation:
vs= karşı, karşı karşıya

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
evet yerine oturdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
26 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasif MDI, aktif DPI'ye karşı


Explanation:
vs= karşı, karşı karşıya

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
25 mins