KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bridge breaker

Turkish translation: açıklama


13:06 Dec 25, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanic
English term or phrase: bridge breaker
"This unit is equipped with a bridge breaker and a dosing srew, assures a constant feeding of the pellettizing machine."
help pls:(
xxxwengablue
Turkish translation:açıklama
Explanation:
Single or multiple Bridge Breaker flow aids can be used in common bins and chutes to prevent formation of rat holes or material bridging.

Burda bridge ile ifade edilmeye çalışılan şey materyalin/maddenin "bridge" türü bir yapı oluşturarak akışı engellemesi.

Bu nedenden ötürü
"Bridge breaker" için köprü oluşumunu engelleyen aksam veya kısaca "köprü kırıcı" denilebilir.

Kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 49 mins (2005-12-26 01:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aşağıdaki yazıda bridge ile ne kastedildiği anlatılıyor :

Another common problem which troubles any type of animal feeder is successfully eliminated by an additional feature of this invention. That problem is "bridge formation" which occurs when pellet or meal-like fodder tends to form an arch-like structure within a container. The bridge substantially hinders the movement or flow of fodder within the container with the result that the animal may not be able to obtain food from what appears to be a full container of fodder.

"Bridge breaker" yukarıda anlatılan oluşumu kırıyor/parçalıyor.
Selected response from:

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
thx:)Happy new year!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Köprülü kırıcıxxxAS-12
4açıklama
Gulser Ozcan


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Köprülü kırıcı


Explanation:
Kaynak bumamadım

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 2 mins (2005-12-25 20:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Özür dilerim. Bir kez daha okudum. Sizinle aynı kanaate varamadım.

Saygılar

Adil Sönmez


xxxAS-12
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariette van Heteren
13 mins

agree  A Y
39 mins

disagree  Gulser Ozcan: kırıcı aksam köprülü değil yaptığı iş köprüyü kırmak veya köprü oluşumunu engellemek
5 hrs
  -> English term or phrase: bridge breaker

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
açıklama


Explanation:
Single or multiple Bridge Breaker flow aids can be used in common bins and chutes to prevent formation of rat holes or material bridging.

Burda bridge ile ifade edilmeye çalışılan şey materyalin/maddenin "bridge" türü bir yapı oluşturarak akışı engellemesi.

Bu nedenden ötürü
"Bridge breaker" için köprü oluşumunu engelleyen aksam veya kısaca "köprü kırıcı" denilebilir.

Kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 49 mins (2005-12-26 01:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aşağıdaki yazıda bridge ile ne kastedildiği anlatılıyor :

Another common problem which troubles any type of animal feeder is successfully eliminated by an additional feature of this invention. That problem is "bridge formation" which occurs when pellet or meal-like fodder tends to form an arch-like structure within a container. The bridge substantially hinders the movement or flow of fodder within the container with the result that the animal may not be able to obtain food from what appears to be a full container of fodder.

"Bridge breaker" yukarıda anlatılan oluşumu kırıyor/parçalıyor.

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
thx:)Happy new year!