Bracket hole

Turkish translation: kenet yuvası

English term or phrase:Bracket hole
Turkish translation:kenet yuvası
Entered by: chevirmen

16:33 Nov 22, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Bracket hole
Geçtiği yer:
Rollers may be placed in various bracket-hole combinations.

http://www.garage-doors-and-parts.com/garage-door-hardware.h...
Balaban Cerit
Turkey
kenet yuvası
Explanation:
Verdiğiniz linkteki bulunan resimde metal bir kenet bulunuyor.
Kaynak TTMD Sozluk.

Kenet yuvası şeklinde kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Yanıt veren herkese çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kenet yuvası
chevirmen
5braket yuvası
Taner Göde
5köşebent deliği /menfezi
Ebru Kopf
4destek deliği
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bracket hole
destek deliği


Explanation:
destek deliği

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 58

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bracket hole
köşebent deliği /menfezi


Explanation:
delik kelimesinden çok teknik dökümanlarda menfez kullanılıyor.

Ebru Kopf
Turkey
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bracket hole
braket yuvası


Explanation:
Braket ne yazık ki braket diye geçmiş.

Taner Göde
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bracket hole
kenet yuvası


Explanation:
Verdiğiniz linkteki bulunan resimde metal bir kenet bulunuyor.
Kaynak TTMD Sozluk.

Kenet yuvası şeklinde kullanılabilir.

chevirmen
Turkey
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Yanıt veren herkese çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Güler
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler