KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fast break

Turkish translation: ani devre kesici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast break
Turkish translation:ani devre kesici
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

12:50 Mar 15, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fast break
those of the fast break type are acceptable if they include a positive disconnection element
ceyda
ani devre kesici
Explanation:
konu elektrik, devre ve akımı ani kesen tip .... (neyse o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-03-15 13:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ani devre kesiciAli Bayraktar
5çabuk sök-tak
Taner Göde
3hızlı sökülen tipTURK TRANS


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fast break type
hızlı sökülen tip


Explanation:
cümlenin devamında discconnection (ayırma) dikkate alındığında yukarıda belirttiğim şekilde kullanılabileceğini düşünüyorum.

TURK TRANS
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ani devre kesici


Explanation:
konu elektrik, devre ve akımı ani kesen tip .... (neyse o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-03-15 13:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Ilhan Gadis
1 day17 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  chevirmen
1 day19 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çabuk sök-tak


Explanation:
çabuk sök-tak

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="çabuk sök-tak"&meta...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Cagdas Karatas, Ali Bayraktar, Taner Göde