KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Split collar twistlock

Turkish translation: kırık halkalı dönme kilit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Split collar twistlock
Turkish translation:kırık halkalı dönme kilit
Entered by: xxxgulakbelen

00:46 Nov 19, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Split collar twistlock
İlgili terim, spreaderler ile ilgili metinde geçiyor.
Whiz
Turkey
kırık halkalı dönme kilit
Explanation:
http://www.rockler.com/product.cfm?page=10617&cookietest=1
http://images.google.com.tr/images?gbv=2&hl=tr&q=split colla...
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lift halkalı helezon kilit
Salih1946
4kırık halkalı dönme kilitxxxgulakbelen


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
split collar twistlock
kırık halkalı dönme kilit


Explanation:
http://www.rockler.com/product.cfm?page=10617&cookietest=1
http://images.google.com.tr/images?gbv=2&hl=tr&q=split colla...

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekür ederim


14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
split collar twistlock
lift halkalı helezon kilit


Explanation:
self-explanatory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2008-12-03 21:57:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

üzgünüm, "çift halkalı helezon kilit"olacak

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99