KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ventilation value controls

Turkish translation: havalandırma değer(lerinin)i kontrolleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ventilation value controls
Turkish translation:havalandırma değer(lerinin)i kontrolleri
Entered by: Yigit Ati

20:24 Dec 16, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Ventilation value controls
Linkte içerik mevcut:

http://www.thomsonlinear.com/website/com/eng/products/actuat...
Yigit Ati
Turkey
havalandırma değer(lerinin)i kontrolleri
Explanation:
Ventilasyon da kullanılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-16 20:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kontrol yerine burada "kumanda" da kullanabilirsiniz, çünkü kumanda işlevi gören elemandan bahsediyor bence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-16 20:32:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ventilation value controls, process equipment, and many, many more...", "havalandırma değeri kumandaları, işleme ekipmanı..."
Selected response from:

Erkan Dogan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2havalandırma değer(lerinin)i kontrolleri
Erkan Dogan
5havalandırma değeri ayarları
Salih1946


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ventilation value controls
havalandırma değer(lerinin)i kontrolleri


Explanation:
Ventilasyon da kullanılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-16 20:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kontrol yerine burada "kumanda" da kullanabilirsiniz, çünkü kumanda işlevi gören elemandan bahsediyor bence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-16 20:32:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ventilation value controls, process equipment, and many, many more...", "havalandırma değeri kumandaları, işleme ekipmanı..."

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gulint
26 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventilation value controls
havalandırma değeri ayarları


Explanation:
Sürgülü, tuşlu vb olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99