KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flying leads for connectors

Turkish translation: konektörler için serbest uçlar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flying leads for connectors
Turkish translation:konektörler için serbest uçlar
Entered by: Yigit Ati

16:55 Dec 17, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: flying leads for connectors
Lineer aktüatörlerle ilgili broşürden:


Aluminum/zinc corrosion resistant housing, Self-locking acme screw drive system, Auto reset thermal switch motor protection, Flying leads or connectors
Yigit Ati
Turkey
konektörler için serbest uçlar
Explanation:
connector: konektör
flying leads: serbest uçlar
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Serbest/seyyar fiş kabloları
Salih1946
3konektörler için serbest uçlar
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Serbest/seyyar fiş kabloları


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konektörler için serbest uçlar


Explanation:
connector: konektör
flying leads: serbest uçlar

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120