KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Anti-coast brake

Turkish translation: Kaymaz, hassas fren


21:43 Dec 17, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Anti-coast brake
Lineer aktüatörlerle ilgili metinden:

Stainless steel extension tube, Overload clutch for mid and end of stroke protection, Heavy duty motor with thermal switch, Anti-coast brake for repeatable positioning
Yigit Ati
Turkey
Turkish translation:Kaymaz, hassas fren
Explanation:
Thomson linear actuators (PDF) kataloğundan alıntı yapıyorsunuz sanırım.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kaymaz, hassas fren
Salih1946
3Kaydirmaz fren
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anti-coast brake
Kaymaz, hassas fren


Explanation:
Thomson linear actuators (PDF) kataloğundan alıntı yapıyorsunuz sanırım.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: Evet, ordan alıntı yapıyorum. Ne iş yaptığını anladım ama karşılık gelen bir kelime aklıma gelmedi.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-coast brake
Kaydirmaz fren


Explanation:
Kaydirmaz fren
Coast: gaz vermeden kendi hiziyla gitmek

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120