KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nut load rating

Turkish translation: somun yük oranı/miktarı


01:14 Dec 20, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Nut load rating
Vida Açma Milleriyle ilgili metinden:

Although you will find it listed for most engineering polymers, Pressure Velocity is generally overlooked when considering nut load ratings
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:somun yük oranı/miktarı
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MutercimTR
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2somun yük oranı/miktarı
MutercimTR
4 +1Vida Yük Kapasitesi
Yigit Ati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nut load rating
somun yük oranı/miktarı


Explanation:
.

MutercimTR
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı: "nut" somundur
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Hascan
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nut load rating
Vida Yük Kapasitesi


Explanation:
Vidanın gösterebileceği mukavemeti, taşıyabileceği yükü belirtmek için kullanılır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-12-20 09:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Somun/Vida Yük Kapasitesi. "Nut" somun anlamına geliyor, parçadan kaynaklı bence orda vida'dan bahsediliyor.

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
2 hrs

neutral  Mehmet Hascan: "screw" = vida
7 hrs
  -> Vida açma mili ile ilgili bir metin, somun kastedilmiyor orda. Muhtemelen yanlış yazılmış. Somun diye düşünsek dahi Somun Yük Kapasitesi diye çevrilmeli.