KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Industrial Utility Vehicle Steering Performance

Turkish translation: sanayi tipi hizmet aracı direksiyon performansı


15:48 Dec 24, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Industrial Utility Vehicle Steering Performance
Reduce Costs by Improving Industrial Utility Vehicle Steering Performance
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:sanayi tipi hizmet aracı direksiyon performansı
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Eser Perkins
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sanayi tipi hizmet aracı direksiyon performansı
Eser Perkins
5 +2Endüstriyel Yardımcı Araçların/Ekipmanların Kontrol/Kumanda Perfomansı
Yigit Ati
5Sanayi Hizmet Aracı Yönetimi Performansı
Salih1946
3 +1endüstriyel hizmet araç direksiyon performansi
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
industrial utility vehicle steering performance
sanayi tipi hizmet aracı direksiyon performansı


Explanation:


Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
13 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Erkan Dogan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  terasus60
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial utility vehicle steering performance
Endüstriyel Yardımcı Araçların/Ekipmanların Kontrol/Kumanda Perfomansı


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-24 16:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Utility Vehicle", araç ama belki başka bir ekipman da kastedilmiş olabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-24 16:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya bu Utility Vehicle, SUV'dan geliyor sanırsam. O halde bunun kısaltması IUV olur:)) Yanıtımı geliştiriyorum. Çıkarsamam doğru gibi geliyor bana:))

"Endüstriyel Amaçlı Taşıtların Direksiyon/Kontrol Performansı"

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
11 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim!

agree  Emin Arı
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industrial utility vehicle steering performance
endüstriyel hizmet araç direksiyon performansi


Explanation:
Çevirisi böyledir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
15 mins
  -> Tesekkürler.

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
industrial utility vehicle steering performance
Sanayi Hizmet Aracı Yönetimi Performansı


Explanation:
...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99